Whether you're taking a four-day weekend or just want to make the most of your Tuesday off, you can bet on these venues being open this Cup Day.

Jump to:
CBD
NORTH
SOUTH
EAST
WEST

CBD

Arbory Bar & Eatery
1 Flinders Walk, Melbourne
7.30am–1am

Higher Ground
650 Little Bourke Street, Melbourne
8am–4pm

Kirk’s Wine Bar
Corner of Hardware Lane and Little Bourke Street, Melbourne
9am–11pm

Operator25
25 Wills Street, Melbourne
9am–4pm

White Mojo
115 Hardware Street, Melbourne
8am–5pm

Entrecote
6 Alfred Place, Melbourne
7am–12am

Meatmaiden
195 Little Collins Street, Melbourne
12pm–3pm, 5pm–late

Embla
122 Russell Street, Melbourne 3000
12pm–12am

Chin Chin
125 Flinders Lane, Melbourne
11am–late

Garden State
101 Flinders Lane, Melbourne
9am–late

Boilermaker House
209–211 Lonsdale Street, Melbourne
4pm–3am

Eau-De-Vie
1 Malthouse Lane, Melbourne
5pm–1am

Rooftop Bar
Curtin House, 252 Swanston Street, Melbourne
11am–1am

The Rooftop at QT
11/133 Russell Street, Melbourne
11.30am–1am

NORTH

Oxford Larder
18 Peel Street, Collingwood
9am–4pm

Pidapipo
299 Lygon Street, Carlton
12pm–11pm

Everyday Coffee
33 Johnston Street, Collingwood
7am–5pm

Barry
85 High Street, Northcote
7.30am-4pm

The Vertue Of The Coffee Drink
8 Raffa Place, Carlton
7.30am–4pm

Zaatar
365 Sydney Road, Coburg
7am–8pm

Marquis of Lorne
411 George Street, Fitzroy
11am–late

Stomping Ground
100 Gipps Street, Collingwood
11.30am–12am

Milk the Cow
323 Lygon Street, Carlton
12pm–late

Red Door Corner Store
70 Mitchell Street, Northcote
8am–4pm

SOUTH

Paper Fish at Stokehouse
Beachside, 30 Jacka Boulevard, St Kilda
12pm–late

Pidapipo
85 Chapel Street, Windsor
12pm–11pm

Middletown
229 High Street, Prahran
8am–4pm

St Ali
12-18 Yarra Place, South Melbourne
7am–6pm

Hobba
428 Malvern Road, Prahran
7am–4pm

Entrecôte South Yarra
131-133 Domain Road, South Yarra
7am–12am

Brighton Schoolhouse
15 St Andrews Street, Brighton
7.30am–3pm

Galleon Cafe
9 Carlisle St, St Kilda
7am–5pm

The Kettle Black
50 Albert Road, South Melbourne
8am–4pm

Prahran Hotel
82 High Street, Prahran
11.30am–11pm

Rufus
1/143 Greville Street, Prahran
4pm–late

Milk the Cow
157 Fitzroy Street, St Kilda
12pm–late

Hawker Hall
98 Chapel Street, Windsor
11am–late

A25 Pizzeria
720 Chapel Street, South Yarra
11.30am–10pm

The Local Taphouse
184 Carlisle Street, St Kilda East
12pm–1am

Grosvenor Hotel
10 Brighton Road, St Kilda East
11am–11pm

EAST

Hawthorn Common
302 Burwood Road, Hawthorn
8am–3pm

Top Paddock
658 Church Street, Richmond
8am–4pm

White Mojo
182 Whitehorse Road, Balwyn
8am–5pm

Left Field
358 Koornang Road, Carnegie
7.30am–4.30pm

Square and Compass
222 Clarendon Street, East Melbourne
7.30pm–3.30pm

Ugly Duckling
238 Swan Street, Richmond
4pm–1am

St. Cloud Eating House
644 Burwood Road, Hawthorn East
5pm–late

Kong
599 Church Street, Richmond
11am–late

Baby
631-633 Church Street, Richmond
8am–late

The Black Toro
79 Kingsway, Glen Waverley
12pm–3pm, 5.30pm–late

WEST

Rudimentary
16-20 Leeds Street, Footscray
8am–3.30pm

The Premises
202 Bellair Street, Kensington
7am–4.30pm

Duchess of Spotswood
87 Hudsons Road, Spotswood
8am–3pm

Back Alley Sally’s
4 Yewers Street, Footscray
12pm–9pm

Seddon Wine Store
2/101 Victoria Street, Seddon
11am–9pm

Hellenic Hotel
28 Ferguson Street, Williamstown
12pm–10pm