Planning on staying in town this long weekend? Here’s a list of local restaurants, cafes and bars around town keeping their doors open this Anzac Day public holiday.

CBD

Section 8
27–29 Tattersalls Lane, Melbourne
12pm–11pm

Siglo
Level 2 161 Spring Street, Melbourne
5pm–late

Nieuw Amsterdam
106–122 Hardware Street, Melbourne
5pm–3am

Boilermaker House
209–211 Lonsdale Street, Melbourne
4pm–3am

Madame Brussels
Level 3 59–63 Bourke Street, Melbourne
12pm–1am

Magic Mountain Saloon
62 Little Collins Street, Melbourne
8am–3am

Mamasita
Level 1 11 Collins Street, Melbourne
5pm–12am

Maha
21 Bond Street, Melbourne
6pm–late

HuTong
14–16 Market Lane, Melbourne
11.30–3pm, 5.30pm–10.30pm

Shujinko
225 Russell Street, Melbourne
24 hours

Hardware Société
120 Hardware Street, Melbourne
8am–3pm

Journal
253 Flinders Lane, Melbourne
7am–9pm 


Cumulus Inc.
45 Flinders Lane, Melbourne
6.30am–11pm

Doughnut Time
5 Degraves Street, Melbourne
7am–11pm

Bowery to Williamsburg
123 Hardware Street, Melbourne
8.30am–3pm

Supernormal
180 Flinders Lane, Melbourne
12pm–late

Chin Chin
125 Flinders Lane, Melbourne
11am–late

Belleville
Globe Alley, Melbourne
11am–1am


NORTH

Lentil As Anything
1–3 St Heliers Street, Abbotsford
9am–11am, 12pm–4pm, 6pm–9pm

Mr Wednesday
144 Wingrove Street, Fairfield
5am–4pm
Free coffee for those attending a Dawn Service between 5am–6am.

Union St Brewers
34 Union Street, Brunswick
7am–4pm

400 Gradi
99 Lygon Street, East Brunswick
12pm–11pm

The Aviary
271 Victoria Street, Abbotsford
12pm–1am

Little Henri
848 High Street, Thornbury
8.30am–4pm

Second Home
21 Brougham Street, Eltham
8am–4pm

Biggie Smalls
86 Smith Street, Collingwood
12pm–10pm

Little Oscar
41 Lygon Street, Brunswick
12 pm–late

127 Brunswick Street
127 Brunswick Street, Fitzroy
5pm–late

Miss Marmalade
126 Union Street, Brunswick
7am–4pm

The Town Mouse
312 Drummond Street, Carlton
6pm–12am

Rita’s Cafeteria
239 Johnston Street, Abbotsford
5pm–11pm

Three Bags Full
60 Nicholson Street, Abbotsford
8am–3pm

Proud Mary
172 Oxford Street, Collingwood
7am–3pm
Free coffee for war veterans.

Forester's Hall
64 Smith Street, Collingwood
3pm–2am

Mjr Tom
108 Smith Street, Collingwood
8am–11pm

The B.East
80 Lygon Street, Brunswick East
5.30pm–late


EAST

Feast Of Merit
117 Swan St, Richmond
7.30am-3pm

Hakata Gensuke
Shop 4, 860-862 Glenferrie Road Hawthorn
11.30am–3pm, 5pm–9.30pm

Mayday
410 Bridge Road, Richmond
7am–4pm

BAWA
248 Burwood Road, Hawthorn
7am–4pm

Firechief Pizzeria
169 Camberwell Road, Hawthorn East

 7.30am–12am

Serotonin Eatery
52 Madden Grove, Burnley
9am–3pm

Vaporetto Wine Bar
Rear 681 Glenferrie Road, Hawthorn (Enter via Grace Street, or through the Lido arcade)
5pm–10pm

Mister Fox
352 Canterbury Road, Ringwood
7am–6pm

Small Patch
346 Burwood Road, Hawthorn
12pm–7pm

Hellenic Republic
26 Cotham Road, Kew
12pm–10pm

Short Straw
734B Glenferrie Road, Hawthorn
7am–4pm

Baby Pizza
631–633 Church Street, Richmond
7am–late

Kong
599 Church Street, Richmond
11am–late


SOUTH

The Joinery
5 Ormond Road, Elwood
4am–11pm
All takings from 4am–7pm will be donated to the Anzac Day Appeal.

Mammoth
736 Malvern Road, Armadale
7am–4pm

8Days
1184 High Street, Armadale
8am–3pm

Hobba
428 Malvern Road, Prahran
7am–4pm

Cucina & Co
325 New Street, Brighton
4.30pm–10pm

Bay City Burrito
4–7 Shakespeare Grove, St Kilda
12pm–10pm

Matcha Mylkbar
72 Acland Street, St Kilda
7am–5pm

Hawker Hall
98 Chapel Street, Windsor
11am–11pm

The Lakeside Mill
1/38 Lakeside Blvd, Pakenham
5pm–10.30pm

Pidapipo Windsor
85 Chapel Street, Windsor
12pm–11pm

Tokyo Tina
3181, 66A Chapel Street, Windsor
12pm–late

District Brewer
36 Brewer Road, Bentleigh
8am–3pm

The Kettle Black
50 Albert Road, South Melbourne
6.30am–4pm
Coffee cart opens 4.30am.

POW Kitchen
29 Fitzroy Street, St Kilda

12pm–late

South Press Wine House
27 Toorak Road, South Yarra
11am–late

Itali.co St Kilda
173 Barkly Street, St Kilda
5pm–10pm

Balderdash
295 Bay Street, Port Melbourne
8am–4pm

The Merchants Guild
680 Centre Road, Bentleigh East
7am–4pm

Loco Coffee
436 Glen Huntly Road, Elsternwick
7.30am–4pm

30 Mill Espresso
66 Milton Parade, Malvern
8am–4pm

Common Ground L.E.S
298 Carlisle Street, Balaclava
7am–4pm

Entrecote
133 Domain Road, South Yarra
4.30am–late


WEST

Ascot Food Store
320 Ascot Vale Road, Moonee Ponds
7am–4pm

Up In Smoke
28 Hopkins Street, Footscray
11am–10.30pm

Lady Moustache
84 Gamon Street, Yarraville
8.30am–3pm

The Valley Cellar Door
18 18–20 Hall Street, Moonee Ponds
1pm–9pm

Clever Polly's
313 Victoria Street, West Melbourne
3pm–11pm

Roti Road
189–193 Barkly Street, Footscray
10.30am–9.30pm

St Martha’s
123 Buckley Street, Essendon
8am–3pm

Back Alley Sally's
4 Yewers Street, Footscray
10am–late

Duchess of Spotswood
87 Hudsons Road, Spotswood
8am–3pm

Heal.Thy Self Co.
26 Ballarat Street, Yarraville
7am–4pm